Grain Valley Mayor |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Michael Todd | 331 | 41% |
|
| Chuck Johnston | 274 | 34% |
|
| Barbara Kountzman | 202 | 25% |
|
|
Grain Valley Alderman - Ward 2 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yolanda West | 123 | 55% |
|
| Nancy Totton | 99 | 45% |
|
|
Grandview Alderman - Ward 3 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | James Crain | 197 | 59% |
|
| Sam Samarasinghe | 137 | 41% |
|
|
Greenwood Mayor |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Marvin Megee | 487 | 70% |
|
| Scott Hogsett | 205 | 30% |
|
|
Greenwood Alderman - Ward 1 (Unexpired Term) |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Mike Harrell | 222 | 75% |
|
| David Owens | 73 | 25% |
|
|
Independence Mayor |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Eileen Weir | 6,604 | 57% |
|
| James Schultz | 5,021 | 43% |
|
|
Independence Council - District 3 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Scott Roberson | 2,795 | 66% |
|
| Roxann Thorley | 1,458 | 34% |
|
|
Lake Lotawana Alderman - Ward 1 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Larry Byrne | 50 | 60% |
|
| Vanetta Wick | 33 | 40% |
|
|
Lake Lotawana Alderman - Ward 2 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Christopher Jackson | 58 | 51% |
|
| Debra Wagner | 52 | 46% |
|
| Syed Asif | 4 | 4% |
|
|
Lee's Summit Council - District 1 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Diane Forte | 997 | 69% |
|
| Robert Dye | 454 | 31% |
|
|
Lee's Summit Council - District 2 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Trish Carlyle | 658 | 36% |
|
| Craig Faith | 633 | 34% |
|
| Timothy Denker | 555 | 30% |
|
|
Lee's Summit Council - District 3 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Diane Seif | 822 | 57% |
|
| Joseph Spallo | 608 | 43% |
|
|
Levasy Mayor |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Kim Dyer | 12 | 57% |
|
| Mike Cole | 9 | 43% |
|
|
Lone Jack Alderman - Ward 1 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Tama LaForce | 43 | 61% |
|
| Anthony Daniel | 27 | 39% |
|
|
Lone Jack Alderman - Ward 2 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Wayne Holsten | 32 | 65% |
|
| Wayne Miller | 17 | 35% |
|
|
Oak Grove Mayor |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Jeremy Martin | 258 | 36% |
|
| John Humphrey | 248 | 34% |
|
| Hank Melhorn | 216 | 30% |
|
|
Raytown Charter Commissioner (Top 13) |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Jim Aziere | 956 | 6% |
|
> | Jason Greene | 898 | 6% |
|
> | Steve Guenther | 867 | 6% |
|
> | Charlotte Melson | 794 | 5% |
|
> | Janet Emerson | 763 | 5% |
|
> | Lisa Emerson | 752 | 5% |
|
> | Susan Dolan | 748 | 5% |
|
> | Michael McDonough | 740 | 5% |
|
> | Mary Jane Van Buskirk | 728 | 5% |
|
> | Sandra Hartwell | 706 | 5% |
|
> | Greg Walters | 704 | 5% |
|
> | Mark Moore | 670 | 4% |
|
> | Ted Bowman | 664 | 4% |
|
| Jerome Barnes | 642 | 4% |
|
| Shirley Wittman | 633 | 4% |
|
| Joe Burton | 632 | 4% |
|
| Susan Thorsen | 620 | 4% |
|
| Matthew Cushman | 595 | 4% |
|
| Richard Koop | 571 | 4% |
|
| David McCauley | 562 | 4% |
|
| Chris Rathbone | 557 | 4% |
|
| Robbie Tubbs | 547 | 4% |
|
|
River Bend Trustee (Top Three) |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Jesse Wheeler | 9 | 33% |
|
> | Stephanie Hasselman | 7 | 26% |
|
> | David Hasselman | 6 | 22% |
|
| Kyle Seyller | 5 | 19% |
|
|
Lone Jack School Board (Top 3) |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Danny Barker | 166 | 17% |
|
> | Brian Schrader | 161 | 17% |
|
> | Milton Genge | 155 | 16% |
|
| Josh Ornce | 118 | 12% |
|
| David Gramlich | 93 | 10% |
|
| Dana Loudermilk | 87 | 9% |
|
| Duane Mason | 63 | 7% |
|
| Leslie Trask | 60 | 6% |
|
| Shannon Chura | 54 | 6% |
|
|
Grain Valley School Board (Top 3) |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Jan Reding | 652 | 27% |
|
> | Jeff Coleman | 631 | 26% |
|
> | Tisha Vogel | 595 | 25% |
|
| Philip Hutchinson | 519 | 22% |
|
|
Fort Osage Fire Protection Director |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Tim Brown | 496 | 62% |
|
| Terry Snelling | 300 | 38% |
|
|
Sni Valley Fire Protection District Question |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | No | 681 | 60% |
|
| Yes | 445 | 40% |
|
|
Public Water District No. 1 Director - District 1 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | David Anderson | 399 | 54% |
|
| Kent Bruce | 340 | 46% |
|
|
Public Water District No. 1 Director - District 3 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Robert Anderson | 393 | 54% |
|
| Nelson Higdon | 335 | 46% |
|
|
Public Water District No. 12 Director - District 2 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Harold Easterla | 317 | 52% |
|
| Michael Wood | 290 | 48% |
|
|
Lake Lotawana Alderman - Ward 3 |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | David Tillema | 144 | 69% |
|
| Lisa Rouse Morse | 64 | 31% |
|
|
Lake Tapawingo $1 Levy Increase |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 290 | 79% |
|
| No | 79 | 21% |
|
|
Lake Tapawingo 30-Cent Levy |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 281 | 76% |
|
| No | 90 | 24% |
|
|
Lake Tapawingo Bond Issue |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 287 | 77% |
|
| No | 85 | 23% |
|
|
Raytown Half-Cent Sales Tax |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 1,391 | 71% |
|
| No | 574 | 29% |
|
|
Raytown 3/8-Cent Sales Tax |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 1,428 | 73% |
|
| No | 522 | 27% |
|
|
Raytown Charter Question |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 1,161 | 61% |
|
| No | 754 | 39% |
|
|
Fort Osage Fire Protection District Bond Issue |
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING |
> | Yes | 626 | 70% |
|
| No | 273 | 30% |
|
|